Introduction

Entrepreneur immigration is a new immigration program that came out in 1978 to strengthen and stimulate the economic growth of Canada. The business runner will be able to get permanent residence in about a year if he or she starts the business within 2 years of arrival in Canada.

Qualification

  • Owns a portion of the dividend and directly manages a Qualifying Business.
  • Proof of a minimum of CD $300,000 property.